Welcome!

Click here to edit subtitle

WINNERS OF THE 2015 SAXONBURG FINE ART AWARDS

BEST OF SHOW   -  THOMAS SHEEHAN

THEME AWARD  -  WILLIAM PERRY

PROFESSIONAL
      OIL & ACRYLIC  -  ANNA FETKOVICH:  1ST
                                     SUSAN BEATTY:  2ND
                                     JOSEPH HORZEMPA:  3RD

      WATERCOLOR  -  SUSIE COBUM:  1ST
                                     SYLVIA NEUBERT:  2ND
                                     STANLEY WALCHESKY:  3RD

      OTHER MEDIA  -  MICHAEL BESTWICK:  1ST
                                    MICHAEL JACQUES:  2ND
                                    KATHRYN STRUTZ:  3RD

NON PROFESSIONAL
       OIL & ACRYLIC  -  SANDRA ZULAWINSKI:  1ST
                                      JUNE BOYLE:  2ND
                                      SANDRA WATT:  3RD

        WATERCOLOR  -  SALLY FULLER:  1ST
                                       GAEL RENARD:  2ND
                                       GEORGETTE BELOBRAJDIC:  3RD

        OTHER MEDIA  -  CHERYL MCCLAFFERTY:  1ST
                                      PAIGE CRITCHLOW:  2ND
                                      ROBERT HENRY:  3RD

STUDENTS
      OIL & ACRYLIC  -  ABBY MCCORMICK:  1ST
                                    JONATHAN KNOTTS:  2ND
                                    JESSICA FARRA:  3RD

       OTHER MEDIA  -  ANNA MARIE WISE:  1ST
                                     ABIGAIL POSPISIL:  2ND
                                     ADIA TAIMUTY-LOOMIS:  3RD

SPONSOR AWARDS
ANN CARLINO, BROOKE BALLIET, JAMES ELLIOTT, PATTI GIORDANO, SUSAN COLBURN, MARY JANE HADLEY, B.J. WETTACH, MARK ANDERSON, DONALD WONDERLING, PATRICIA HILL, ALICE FERRARO , ELIZABETH KORCZYNSKI, DANIELLE LIVINGSTON, JOYCE CLOHECY, ROSEMARY HOGAN, C. KEITH JONES, PAIGE KLEINFELDER, LAUREL ANNE LABUSKES, FLO PARKER, EVELYN GREEN, MARY KOEPKE, BEN BIRES, PAUL MEANS, MARY SIMMONS, JUDITH SCHELLER, JOY LAURIC, BEVERLY RUSSICK, DARLA CLOVICKO, GAIL MERCATELL, WILLIAM BURKHART, NADYA LAPETS, LORRAINE SKOMO, VICKIE SCHILLING